Personal identification information

This English translation is provided for your reference purposes only, and is not legally binding. Only a Korean version of the privacy policy is legally binding.
We, Motiv E(the “Company”) may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site place, an order fill out a form, subscribe to the newsletter and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information,
Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously.
We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Non-personal identification information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

Web browser cookies

Our Site may use “cookies” to enhance User experience. User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

How we use collected information

Company collects and uses Users personal information for the following purposes:

  • To improve customer service
    Your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs.
  • To personalize user experience
    We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site.
  • To improve our Site
    We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you.
  • To process transactions
    We may use the information Users provide about themselves when placing an order only to provide service to that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to provide the service.
  • To administer a content, promotion, survey or other Site feature
    To send Users information they agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to them.
  • To send periodic emails

The email address Users provide for order processing, will only be used to send them information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, and/or other requests or questions. If User decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email or User may contact us via our Site.

How we protect your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.
Sensitive and private data exchange between the Site and its Users happens over a SSL secured communication channel and is encrypted and protected with digital signatures.
Third party websites
Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site, is subject to that website\’s own terms and policies.
Advertising
Ads appearing on our site may be delivered to Users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile non personal identification information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This privacy policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.
Google Adsense
Some of the ads may be served by Google. Google\’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to Users based on their visit to our Site and other sites on the Internet. DART uses “non personally identifiable information” and does NOT track personal information about you, such as your name, email address, physical address, etc. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

Changes to this privacy policy

Company has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, revise the updated date at the bottom of this page,. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy and terms of service. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at:
Motiv E
7, Pungseong-ro 25-gil, Songpa-gu, Seoul 05520, Korea
+82-10-9846-0056
keencyclist@keencyclist.com

 

개인정보처리방침

1. 개인정보의 처리 목적 <모티브이>(‘www.keencyclist.com’이하 ‘Keencyclist’) 은(는) 다음의 목적을 위하여 개인정보를 처리하고 있으며, 다음의 목적 이외의 용도로는 이용하지 않습니다.
– 고객 가입의사 확인, 고객에 대한 서비스 제공에 따른 본인 식별.인증, 회원자격 유지.관리, 물품 또는 서비스 공급에 따른 금액 결제, 물품 또는 서비스의 공급.배송 등

2. 개인정보의 처리 및 보유 기간

① <모티브이>(‘www.keencyclist.com’이하 ‘Keencyclist’) 은(는) 정보주체로부터 개인정보를 수집할 때 동의 받은 개인정보 보유․이용기간 또는 법령에 따른 개인정보 보유․이용기간 내에서 개인정보를 처리․보유합니다.

② 구체적인 개인정보 처리 및 보유 기간은 다음과 같습니다.
☞ 아래 예시를 참고하여 개인정보 처리업무와 개인정보 처리업무에 대한 보유기간 및 관련 법령, 근거 등을 기재합니다.
(예시)- 고객 가입 및 관리 : 서비스 이용계약 또는 회원가입 해지시까지, 다만 채권․채무관계 잔존시에는 해당 채권․채무관계 정산시까지
– 전자상거래에서의 계약․청약철회, 대금결제, 재화 등 공급기록 : 5년

3. 개인정보처리 위탁

① <모티브이>(‘www.keencyclist.com’이하 ‘Keencyclist’)은(는) 위탁계약 체결시 개인정보 보호법 제25조에 따라 위탁업무 수행목적 외 개인정보 처리금지, 기술적․관리적 보호조치, 재위탁 제한, 수탁자에 대한 관리․감독, 손해배상 등 책임에 관한 사항을 계약서 등 문서에 명시하고, 수탁자가 개인정보를 안전하게 처리하는지를 감독하고 있습니다.

② 위탁업무의 내용이나 수탁자가 변경될 경우에는 지체없이 본 개인정보 처리방침을 통하여 공개하도록 하겠습니다.

4. 정보주체와 법정대리인의 권리·의무 및 그 행사방법 이용자는 개인정보주체로써 다음과 같은 권리를 행사할 수 있습니다.
① 정보주체는 모티브이(‘www.keencyclist.com’이하 ‘Keencyclist) 에 대해 언제든지 다음 각 호의 개인정보 보호 관련 권리를 행사할 수 있습니다.
1. 개인정보 열람요구
2. 오류 등이 있을 경우 정정 요구
3. 삭제요구
4. 처리정지 요구

5. 처리하는 개인정보의 항목 작성

① <모티브이>(‘www.keencyclist.com’이하 ‘Keencyclist’)은(는) 다음의 개인정보 항목을 처리하고 있습니다.
1<처리업무>
– 필수항목 : 이메일, 휴대전화번호, 자택주소, 비밀번호, 로그인ID, 생년월일, 이름, 서비스 이용 기록, 접속 로그, 쿠키, 접속 IP 정보, 결제기록

6. 개인정보의 파기<모티브이>(‘Keencyclist’)은(는) 원칙적으로 개인정보 처리목적이 달성된 경우에는 지체없이 해당 개인정보를 파기합니다. 파기의 절차, 기한 및 방법은 다음과 같습니다.
-파기절차
이용자가 입력한 정보는 목적 달성 후 별도의 DB에 옮겨져(종이의 경우 별도의 서류) 내부 방침 및 기타 관련 법령에 따라 일정기간 저장된 후 혹은 즉시 파기됩니다. 이 때, DB로 옮겨진 개인정보는 법률에 의한 경우가 아니고서는 다른 목적으로 이용되지 않습니다.

-파기기한
이용자의 개인정보는 개인정보의 보유기간이 경과된 경우에는 보유기간의 종료일로부터 5일 이내에, 개인정보의 처리 목적 달성, 해당 서비스의 폐지, 사업의 종료 등 그 개인정보가 불필요하게 되었을 때에는 개인정보의 처리가 불필요한 것으로 인정되는 날로부터 5일 이내에 그 개인정보를 파기합니다.

7. 개인정보 자동 수집 장치의 설치•운영 및 거부에 관한 사항
① 모티브이 은 개별적인 맞춤서비스를 제공하기 위해 이용정보를 저장하고 수시로 불러오는 ‘쿠기(cookie)’를 사용합니다. ② 쿠키는 웹사이트를 운영하는데 이용되는 서버(http)가 이용자의 컴퓨터 브라우저에게 보내는 소량의 정보이며 이용자들의 PC 컴퓨터내의 하드디스크에 저장되기도 합니다. 가. 쿠키의 사용 목적 : 이용자가 방문한 각 서비스와 웹 사이트들에 대한 방문 및 이용형태, 인기 검색어, 보안접속 여부, 등을 파악하여 이용자에게 최적화된 정보 제공을 위해 사용됩니다. 나. 쿠키의 설치•운영 및 거부 : 웹브라우저 상단의 도구>인터넷 옵션>개인정보 메뉴의 옵션 설정을 통해 쿠키 저장을 거부 할 수 있습니다. 다. 쿠키 저장을 거부할 경우 맞춤형 서비스 이용에 어려움이 발생할 수 있습니다.
8. 개인정보 보호책임자 작성

① 모티브이(‘www.keencyclist.com’이하 ‘Keencyclist) 은(는) 개인정보 처리에 관한 업무를 총괄해서 책임지고, 개인정보 처리와 관련한 정보주체의 불만처리 및 피해구제 등을 위하여 아래와 같이 개인정보 보호책임자를 지정하고 있습니다.

▶ 개인정보 보호책임자
성명 :국형원
직책 :대표이사
직급 :대표이사
연락처 :010-9846-0056, keencyclist@keencyclist.com, Fax : 02-6061-0433
※ 개인정보 보호 담당부서로 연결됩니다.

▶ 개인정보 보호 담당부서
부서명 :운영팀
담당자 :윤영주
연락처 :01098460056
② 정보주체께서는 모티브이(‘www.keencyclist.com’이하 ‘Keencyclist) 의 서비스(또는 사업)을 이용하시면서 발생한 모든 개인정보 보호 관련 문의, 불만처리, 피해구제 등에 관한 사항을 개인정보 보호책임자 및 담당부서로 문의하실 수 있습니다. 모티브이(‘www.keencyclist.com’이하 ‘Keencyclist) 은(는) 정보주체의 문의에 대해 지체 없이 답변 및 처리해드릴 것입니다.

9. 개인정보 처리방침 변경
①이 개인정보처리방침은 시행일로부터 적용되며, 법령 및 방침에 따른 변경내용의 추가, 삭제 및 정정이 있는 경우에는 변경사항의 시행 7일 전부터 공지사항을 통하여 고지할 것입니다.

10. 개인정보의 안전성 확보 조치 <모티브이>(‘Keencyclist’)은(는) 개인정보보호법 제29조에 따라 다음과 같이 안전성 확보에 필요한 기술적/관리적 및 물리적 조치를 하고 있습니다.
1. 정기적인 자체 감사 실시
개인정보 취급 관련 안정성 확보를 위해 정기적(분기 1회)으로 자체 감사를 실시하고 있습니다.

2. 개인정보 취급 직원의 최소화 및 교육
개인정보를 취급하는 직원을 지정하고 담당자에 한정시켜 최소화 하여 개인정보를 관리하는 대책을 시행하고 있습니다.

3. 내부관리계획의 수립 및 시행
개인정보의 안전한 처리를 위하여 내부관리계획을 수립하고 시행하고 있습니다.

4. 개인정보에 대한 접근 제한
개인정보를 처리하는 데이터베이스시스템에 대한 접근권한의 부여,변경,말소를 통하여 개인정보에 대한 접근통제를 위하여 필요한 조치를 하고 있으며 침입차단시스템을 이용하여 외부로부터의 무단 접근을 통제하고 있습니다.

5. 문서보안을 위한 잠금장치 사용
개인정보가 포함된 서류, 보조저장매체 등을 잠금장치가 있는 안전한 장소에 보관하고 있습니다.

KEENCYCLIST
Menu